Our Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Ms S Navin                             HEADTEACHER

Mrs J Gilbert                           DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Mrs M Bowden                       ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER/Y3 & Y4 TEAM LEADER

Mr A Jones                              ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER/Y5 & Y6 TEAM LEADER

Miss J Lewis                           INCLUSION AND SAFEGUARDING LEADER

Mrs N Lawrence                     KS1 TEAM LEADER/PHONICS LEADER

Miss S Hindson                       EYFS TEAM LEADER

 

SCHOOL WIDE SPECIALIST SUPPORT TEAM

Mrs C Rowbotham                 SENIOR TEACHING ASSISTANT (PASTORAL)

Miss D Ward                           TEACHING ASSISTANT (PASTORAL)

Ms T Trimingham                    COUNSELLOR FOR CHILDREN

Ms G Black                             COUNSELLOR FOR CHILDREN

Mrs H Jones                            TEACHING ASSISTANT (EAL) 

Miss K Rivera                         TEACHING ASSISTANT

Mrs B Kirby                            TEACHING ASSISTANT (1:1 READING INTERVENTION)

Mrs B Buckley                        SPEECH & LANGUAGE THERAPIST

Mr E Thomas                          ICT TECHNICIAN

Mr B Whipp                            ICT TECHNICIAN

Mr J Wright                             KS2 SPORTS COACH

Miss S Miller                          KS1 SPORTS COACH

Mr J Hamilton                        EYFS SPORTS COACH

 

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Mrs W Heap                            SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER

Miss L Day                              DATA MANAGER

Miss M Henshaw                    ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Mrs K Tevlin                            ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Mr S Fairhurst                         CARETAKER

Mrs R Brotherton                    SAFEGUARDING (DEPUTY)  

 

EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE TEAM

Mrs H Musselle                       NURSERY CLASS TEACHER

Ms E Fellone                           RECEPTION CLASS TEACHER 

Miss S Hindson                       RECEPTION CLASS TEACHER

Mrs H Pollitt                           NURSERY CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

Miss T Davis                           NURSERY CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT 

Miss C Walker                        RECEPTION CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

Miss C Edgell                         RECEPTION CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

Miss K Sharkey                       (Foundation specific support)

Miss R Daly                            (Foundation specific support)

Mrs S Fellone                         (Foundation specific support)

Miss J Foran                           (Foundation specific support)

Miss S Tucker                         (Foundation specific support)

 

KS1 TEAM

Miss A Ellison                         Y1 CLASS TEACHER

Miss R McCullen                    Y1 CLASS TEACHER

Mrs B Mistry                           Y2 CLASS TEACHER

Mr C Davis                             Y2 CLASS TEACHER

Mrs A Dale                             TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y1)

Miss R Short                           TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y1)

Mrs A Morris                          TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y2)

Miss H Clarkson                     TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y2)

Miss C McNamara                  (KS1 specific support)

Miss C Simister                       (KS1 specific support)

Mrs E Brierley                         (KS1 specific support)

Ms L Richards                         (KS1 specific support)        

 

KS2 TEAM                   

Miss M Lynch                         Y3 CLASS TEACHER

Miss L Keaveny                      Y3 CLASS TEACHER

Mrs M Bowden                       Y4 CLASS TEACHER

Miss P Akhtar                         Y4 CLASS TEACHER  

Mr A Norris                            Y5 CLASS TEACHER

Miss E Westerby                     Y5 CLASS TEACHER

Mr A Jones                              Y6 CLASS TEACHER

Mr S Cresswell                        Y6 CLASS TEACHER

Miss A Appleton                       TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y3)

Miss C Batty                            TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y3)

Mrs M Mehmood                     TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y3)

Mrs J Turner                            TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y4)

Mr P Jenkins                           TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y4)

Mr L Molloy                             TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y5)

Mrs L Lennon                         TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y5)

Mrs S Appleby                        TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y6)

Mr M Harrison                         TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y6)

Miss C Simister                       TEACHING ASSISTANT (KS2 specific support)

Miss F Allison                         TEACHING ASSISTANT (KS2 specific support)

Miss D Ward                           TEACHING ASSISTANT (KS2 specific support)

Miss N Aslam                          TEACHING ASSISTANT (KS2 specific support)

Miss C White                          TEACHING ASSISTANT (KS2 specific support)

Ms N Wilson                           (KS2 specific support)