LEADERSHIP TEAM

Ms S Navin                             HEADTEACHER

Mrs J Gilbert                          DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Mrs M Bowden                      ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER/Y3 & Y4 PHASE LEADER

Mr A Jones                            ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER/Y5 & Y6 PHASE LEADER

Miss J Lewis                          INCLUSION AND SAFEGUARDING LEADER

Mrs N Lawrence                    KS1 PHASE LEADER/PHONICS LEADER

Miss E Rushton                     EYFS PHASE LEADER/PHONICS LEADER

 

SCHOOL WIDE SPECIALIST SUPPORT TEAM

Mrs C Rowbotham                SENIOR TEACHING ASSISTANT (PASTORAL)

Miss D Ward                           TEACHING ASSISTANT (PASTORAL)

Ms T Trimingham                   COUNSELLOR FOR CHILDREN

Mrs C Swann                         TEACHING ASSISTANT (EAL) ( Mrs H Jones until end of school year)

Mr R Skivington                    TEACHING ASSISTANT (SPEECH & LANGUAGE)

Mrs B Kirby                           TEACHING ASSISTANT (1:1 READING INTERVENTION)

Miss R Murch                        TEACHING ASSISTANT (RWI INTERVENTION)

Mrs B Buckley                      SPEECH & LANGUAGE THERAPIST

Mrs C Garcia                         TEACHER (SPANISH) 

Mr J Plant/Mr J Hamilton     SPORTS COACHES

Mr M Blades                         ICT TECHNICIAN

Mr A Wilde                            ICT TECHNICIAN

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Mrs C Henry                        SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER

Mrs W Heap                        ADMINISTRATOR

Miss L Day                           ADMINISTRATOR

Miss D Senior                      ATTENDANCE & PUNCTUALITY LEADER

Mr S Fairhurst                     CARETAKER

 

EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE TEAM

Ms C. Moore                     NURSERY CLASS TEACHER 

Miss E Rushton                  RECEPTION CLASS TEACHER

Mrs H Smith                       RECEPTION CLASS TEACHER 

Miss A Ellison                    NURSERY CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

Mrs H Pollitt                       NURSERY CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT 

Ms C McGill                       NURSERY CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

Miss R Short                      RECEPTION CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

Miss D Foley                     RECEPTION CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

Ms R Draper                     RECEPTION CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT (specific support)

Miss Y Bleeu                   RECEPTION CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT (specific support)

 

KS1 TEAM

Miss L Keaveny               Y1 CLASS TEACHER (Mrs Lawrence mat leave)

Miss R McCullen              Y1 CLASS TEACHER/Phonics Leader

Miss N Smith                    Y2 CLASS TEACHER

Mr C Davis                        Y2 CLASS TEACHER

Miss A Dale                      TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y1)

Mrs A Morris                     TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y1)

Miss H Clarkson               TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y2)

Miss C Walker                    TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y2)

Miss M Matheson             TEACHING ASSISTANT ( KS1 specific support)

 

KS2 TEAM                   

Miss M Lynch                 Y3 CLASS TEACHER

Miss T Anglin                 Y3 CLASS TEACHER

Mrs M Bowden               Y4 CLASS TEACHER

Mr Z McKenzie               Y4 CLASS TEACHER    (Mrs S Hewlett from February 2018)

Mrs C Brown                  Y5 CLASS TEACHER

Mr A Jones                     Y5 CLASS TEACHER

Mr S Cresswell               Y6 CLASS TEACHER

Mr A Norris                     Y6 CLASS TEACHER

Mr J Da Costa                TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y3)

Miss K Sharkey             TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y4)

Miss S Gregory              TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y5)           

Mr J Allen                       TEACHING ASSISTANT (Y6)

Miss C Simister              TEACHING ASSISTANT (KS2 specific support)

Mrs L Lennon                TEACHING ASSISTANT (KS2 specific support)

Miss S Kabuli                 TEACHING ASSISTANT (KS2 specific support)

Miss T Joao                   TEACHING ASSISTANT (KS2 specific support)

Mrs J Turner                   TEACHING ASSISTANT (KS2 specific support)

Miss C Bruder                TEACHING ASSISTANT (KS2 specific support)